Welcome to the 2013 programme.
Please be aware there may be changes which may need to be made during the year so check out the Monday Night section on the homepage.
[accordion]
[toggle title=”January” state=”closed”]
7th – Gareth Davies – Panoramic Photography
14th – Len Deeley – Underwater Photography
http://www.imagine-photography.co.uk/oldindx.htm
21st –
28th – Walker Trophy – Round 1 Projected
[/toggle]
[toggle title=”February”]
4th – Mike Woolnough – Introduction to Digital AV
11th – Charles King – The Camera Always Lies
18th – Walker Trophy – Round 2 Projected
25th – Projected Images Competition versus Chingford – at Chingford
http://www.chingfordphotographic.com/
[/toggle]
[toggle title=”March”]
4th – Portrait Evening
11th – Basildon Trophy – at Chingford Photographic Society
http://www.chingfordphotographic.com/
18th – John Law – New Insights Digital Projection
25th – Walker Trophy – Round 3 Projected
[/toggle]
[toggle title=”April”]
1st – Bank Holiday – No meeting
8th – Roger Hance FRPS – The Easy, Not so Easy, and the Damn Difficult
http://www.rogerhancefrps.com/page11.html
15th – An Evening with Mike Dales ARPS
http://www.mikedalesphotography.co.uk/
22nd – Walker Trophy – Print Competition – Round 1
29th – 1 in 100 Competition – at Chingford Photographic Society
http://www.chingfordphotographic.com/
[/toggle]
[toggle title=”May”]
6th – Bank Holiday – No Meeting
13th – Chris Hutchinson – A Mountaineer’s Eye View
20th – Walker Trophy – Print Competition – Round 2
27th – Bank Holiday – No Meeting
[/toggle]
[toggle title=”June”]
3rd – Paul Adams – Thinking about Judging
10th – Match-a-Print
17th – Albert Bale Trophy – Portrait Competition
24th – Mick Ralph – An Evening Walk (outing in London)
[/toggle]
[toggle title=”July”]
1st – Summer School
8th – Summer School
15th – Summer School
22nd – Summer School
29th – Summer School
[/toggle]
[toggle title=”August”]
5th – Summer School
12th – Summer School
19th – Summer School
26th – Bank Holiday – No Meeting
[/toggle]
[toggle title=”September”]
2nd – New Members Evening
9th – Hands-on Photoshop
16th – Centenary Cup
23rd – Stafford Steed – Inca Trail to Machu Pichu
http://www.staffordsteed.co.uk/gallery_274305.html
30th – Walker Trophy – Print Competition – Round 3
[/toggle]
[toggle title=”October”]
7th – Derek Forss – Landscapes – Searching for Infinity
14th – Goddard Trophy
21st – Walker Trophy – Round 3 (prints)
28th – Annual Exhibition
[/toggle]
[toggle title=”November”]
4th – Appraisal of Exhibition Entries
11th – Annual General Meeting
18th – Print competition versus Chinford – at Walthamstow
25th – Ron and Maggie Tear – Arctic Regions
http://www.ronandmaggietear.co.uk/_photo_9849932.html
[/toggle]
[toggle title=”December”]
2nd – David Mason
9th – Christmas Party
16th – East Anglia Federation – DVD presentation
23rd – No Meeting
30th – No Meeting
[/toggle]
[/accordion]